2019 ADEMs Progressive Candidates Information

 

ZOOM Conference Call Video Recording, December 18:  ADEM Briefing 

Note: Same Day Voter Registration IS a YES!
(during the call there is a conversation that the process may have been changed. It has not!)

ADEM Volunteer Convener Training:  PowerPoint from Phone Call/IE version of ADEM or download PDF Version

 

Candidates:  Filing fee is $30 (if you're filing for Eboard it is an additional $30)

If you would like to request a hardship waiver to this application please complete the following
link https://fs3.formsite.com/CADEM2011/form237/index.html

 


To be a knowledgable attendee, voter, candidate and volunteer, be sure to consult the official procedure memo: California Democratic Party, Procedures for 2019, Assembly District Election Meetings, (Promulgated July 14, 2018 by CDP Rules Committee
Pursuant to CDP Bylaws, Article VI, Section 1)  available under Convener Resources/Tools at https://www.cadem.org/our-party/adem/

WE MUST COUNTER THOSE FORCES by organizing. 

 

2019 ADEM MEETING

REGION AD ADEM Election Date Location Street Address Convener Phone Doors Open Speeches Begin Registration Starts Registration Ends
9 33 1/12/2019 Victorville Activities Center 15075 Hesperia Rd Giselle Sorial 626-476-5581        
9 36 1/27/2019 Machinist Hall (Int'l Association of Machinists Ave Q Street East, Palmdale Atherine Blanco 661-993-9275 11:00 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 1:30 PM
9 40 1/26/2019 Operating Engineers local 12 1647 W Lugonia Ave. Debi Evans 909-268-1201 9:00 AM 9:30 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
11 41 1/27/2019 UFCW 1428 705 W. Arrow Highway Marcella Cortez 310-749-6081 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 1:00 PM
19 42 1/26/2019 Womens Club Banning 175 W Hays St Doris Foreman 562-760-6841 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
13 47 1/12/2019 UFCW Local 1167 855 W San Bernardino Carol Robb 909-835-7278 9:30 AM 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 12:45 PM
13 52 1/26/2019 Southwest Carpenters Regional Training Center 3250 E Shelby St Gail Paulson 909-241-1205 9:30 AM 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 12:45 PM
15 55 1/13/2019 IBEW Local 47 Hall 600 N. Diamond Bar Blvd., Diamond Bar, CA 91765 John Smith 562-237-3482 9:45 AM 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 12:45 PM
19 56 1/12/2019 Indio Branch Library 200 Civic Center Mall Agi Kessler 805-469-6050 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 1:00 PM
13 60 1/12/2019 Islamic Society of Corona Masjid Mosque 465 Santana Way Gail Paulsen 909-241-1205 9:30 AM 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 12:45 PM
13 61 1/12/2019 Moreno Valley Educators Association 12125 Day Street, Ste. M407, Moreno Valley 92557 Katherine Underwood 951-990-0603 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 1:00 PM
19 67 1/26/2019 Ceniceros Kay Multipurpose Senior Center 29995 Evans Rd Roger Garcia 951-216-1391 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 1:00 PM
19 71 1/12/2019 El Cajon Public Library 201 East Douglas Avenue Bonnie Price 619-741-6811 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 3:00 PM
18 75 1/27/2019 Discovery Elementary School 730 Applewilde Drive Roger Garcia 951-216-1391 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 2:30 PM

 

INLAND EMPIRE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT INFORMATION

County/Counties   EO Current RD REGION
San Bernardino 33rd Assembly District - Victorville, Barstow, Mtns. Socorro Cisneros Darren Parker 9
San Bernardino 36th Assembly District - Wrightwood, Phelan, Pinon Hills Steve Fox Darren Parker 9
San Bernardino 40th Assembly District - Redlands, SB, Rancho James Ramos Darren Parker 9
San Bernardino 41st Assembly District - Upland, E. Rancho Chris Holden Mark Ramos 11
San Bernardino/Riverside 42nd Assembly District - Banning, Beaumont, Cabazon, Calimesa, Cherry Valley, Hemet, Indian Wells, Yucaipa, Yucca Vly., Joshua Tree, Landers, Morongo Vly., 29 Palms Greg Rodriguez Norberto Gonzalez 19
San Bernardino 47th Assembly District - Fontana, Rialto, SB Eloise Reyes Carol Robb 13
San Bernardino 52nd Assembly District - Chino, Montclair, Ontario, Uninc Fontana Freddie Rodriguez Carol Robb 13
San Bernardino 55th Assembly District - Chino Hills Greg Fritchle Clark Lee 15
Riverside 56th Assembly District - Bermuda Dunes, Blythe, Cathedral City, Coachella, Desert Center, Desert Hot Springs, Indio, Mecca, Thermal, Thousand Palms Eduardo Garcia Norberto Gonzalez 19
Riverside 60th Assembly District - Corona, Eastvale, Jurupa Valley, Mira Loma, Norco, Riverside Sabrina Cervantes Carol Robb 13
Riverside 61st Assembly District - Mead Valley, Moreno Valley, Perris, Riverside Jose Medina Carol Robb 13
Riverside/Imperial 67th Assembly District - Canyon Lake, East Hemet.El Sobrante, French Valley, Good Hope, Hemet – 38.3%, Homeland, Lake Elsinore, Lake Mathews, Lakeland Village, Menifee, Murrieta, Nuevo, Temescal Valley, Wildomar, Woodcrest Michelle Singleton Norberto Gonzalez 19
Riverside/San Diego 71st - Aguanga, Anza, Idyllwild-Pine Cove, Pinyon Pines, Valle Vista James Elia Norberto Gonzalez 19
Riverside/San Diego 75th - Temecula Alan Geraci Deborah Cunningham-Skurnik 18

 


Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.